Cold Pressed Oils – Page 3 – Aceso Oil and Herbs
Free Shipping on ₹500+ Orders!

Cold Pressed Oils RSS

Do you know all the benefits of almond oil for the face? We are discussing a product that has passed from generation to generation and that is ideal for improving the health of facial skin for many reasons. It is a great moisturizer, exfoliant, anti-inflammatory, rejuvenating and restorative, all of which are properties that can help us maintain beautiful skin throughout the year, perfectly moisturized and with incredible softness and luminosity. There are many facial treatments that can be carried out based on this oil and in this blog we will find out how to use almond oil for your...

Read more

Peanut oil, also known as the groundnut or Andrei oil, is a refined, edible vegetable oil made by steaming the edible seeds of the peanut plant or by extracting them in a hydraulic press. Peanut or groundnut is the mature fruit or seed of Arachis Hypognea L. The plant is a small annual herb, with odd-pinnate leaves and yellow papilionaceous flowers, it is native to Brazil but is widely cultivated in the southern United States, China, and other subtropical regions. Peanuts are used to make vegetable oil used in the American tropics for cooking. The peanut used to make this...

Read more

Benefits Of Castor Oil -

Castor oil is obtained from the seeds of a plant called the castor bean, which is native to Africa, India, and South America. Castor beans (formally seeds) are pressed into a multifunctional pale yellow vegetable oil with a very distinct taste and smell. While modern medicine does not recognize its historical use as a cure-all, castor oil has become a trending budget beauty purchase. Like its well-known  Aceso cold-pressed coconut oil, castor oil is known for its moisturizing properties.  It also creates a barrier on the skin, protecting skin from moisture loss. For hair, the oil acts as a moisturizer,...

Read more

Walnut cold pressed oil -

Walnut oil, which is produced by cold pressing, is considered an effective tool for a complex effect on the human body. The product is widely applicable not only in cooking, but also in cosmetology: it is especially useful for facial skin, as part of masks, creams and balms that can be made at home.  How walnut oil is beneficial for facial skin? The presence in the composition of such trace elements as iodine, copper, iron, magnesium, zinc and sulfur, as well as antioxidants and vitamins. They help to tighten the face skin, remove age-related changes, and age spots.  It is...

Read more

ratanjot hair oil, ratanjot oil benefits, Ratanjot oil for hair -

Have you ever tried hair oil? If not, maybe now is the time to start. A good hair oil is one of the best ways to get shiny and healthy looking hair. But not every hair oil is created equal! Because of the moisturizing, softening, and protective properties of oils for hair care, they have become a necessary hair care product for many. But not all oils for hair are equally suitable for all hair types.  Ratanjot has a medicinal properties from the perspective of Ayurveda is a medicinal plant widely used in the world of Ayurvedic medicine due to...

Read more